Accueil - HOME
HISTORY STUD polish
PELAJA II ( Ecaho)
VOLISKA (Warandes P)
PEDRA ( Jumanji)
ENERGIDA (Werbum)
-NEW'S-
MONOGRAMM
EKSTERN
RAPPORT IMPORTANT+++
IMPORTANT REPORT +++
POLISH LINE ETALON
POLISH LINE MARE
SH CHAUVENIST
STALLION-POLISH
MICHALOW
JANOW PODLASKI
Album photos
BIALKA + Championnat
CHPT Bialka all 2017
KUROZWĘKI
KLEMENSÓW
NOWY DWÓR
ALBIGOWA
CHPT nat-1979-2017
CHPT NAT POLISH
Chpt Autumn Show
Chpt WROCLOW
Al Khalediah Europea
Chpt WARSAW
Chpt POZNAN
POZNAN 2002
POZNAN 2003
Chpt BELZYCE
Chpt FALBOREK
CATALOGUES-PRIDE
PRIDE OF POLAND
OR WILL POLAND?
Chpt AMATEUR
HISTORY
PS-AR Polonais en FR
COURSE 1947-2010
Histoire de la race
VIDEO CHEVAUX
VIDEO Prideof poland
CONTACT
HORSES DIED
ARAB IN THE WORLD
WHAT IS PUR POLISH?
SOPHIE -HORSEFLY
HALSDON ARABIANS
IZABELLA-ZAWADZKA
LUTETIA ARABIANS
CANTERBURY FARM
RUSSIAN HISTORY
MAKE BELIEVE FARM
NEXT RUSSIE
FREDERIC JAGER
JERZY ZBYSZEWSKI
DAVID BOGGS
MARIA JAWOROWSKA
POLISH-HISTORIA
RUSSIAN HISTORY
NOM A-Z
LIVRE D'OR-GUESTBOOK
LINKS
ARABIAN-HORSE-TIMES
Arabian Hors JOURNAL
INTERVIEW VERY GOOD
PHOTOGRAPHER
WAHO-Conference
THE NAME
INFO-SCID
Plan du site


TOM ARABIANS Arabians Horses Polish


Polish Championat NAT POZNAN 2002

 

Below are the results of the International Arabian Horse Show held in Poznan on 5-6 of October 2002. The show took place at the National Equestrian Center Hipodrom-Wola. The judges were:

  • Ferdinand Huemer - Austria
  • Marianne Tengstedt - Denmark
  • Gianmarco Aragno - Italy
We present both the championships results and detailed class results.

 

   
 Junior Female Championships 
 
 Emira (PL)2000greyLaheeb (IL)Embra (PL)own. Michałów Stud 
 Złota Księga (PL)2001bayGanges (PL)Zatoka (PL)own. Michałów Stud 
   
   
 Junior Male Championships 
 
 Perseusz (PL)2001greyLaheeb (IL)Pepesza (PL)own. Janów Podlaski Stud 
 Emaks (PL)2001greyEldon (PL)Emanda (PL)own. Michałów Stud 
   
   
 Senior Female Championships 
 
 El Dorada (PL)1998greySanadik El Shaklan (DE)Emigrantka (PL)own. Michałów Stud 
 Elandra (PL)1995greyMonogramm (US)Erlanda (PL)own. Michałów Stud 
   
   
 Senior Male Championships 
 
 Ecaho (PL)1990greyPepton (PL)Etruria (PL)own. Janów Podlaski Stud 
 Emrod (PL)1997greyEmigrant (PL)Empressa (PL)own. Michałów Stud 
   
 
   
 Class 1 - yearling colts 
   
 1
Perseusz (PL)  grey, foaled 2001
Laheeb (IL) - Pepesza (PL) / Eukaliptus (PL)
B/O SK Janów Podlaski
1818181717
1819181718
1919181717
89.33
 2
Emaks (PL)  grey, foaled 2001
Eldon (PL) - Emanda (PL) / Ecaho (PL)
B/O SK Michałów
1818171619
1818181619
1818181618
88.33
 3
Eurykles (PL)  grey, foaled 2001
Emigrant (PL) - Eutona (PL) / Etogram (PL)
B/O SK Janów Podlaski
1918171618
1818181618
1818181618
88.00
 4
Diuk (PL)  bay, foaled 2001
Ganges (PL) - Dajana (PL) / Wojsław (PL)
B/O SK Michałów
1818181619
1818181618
1717181717
87.67
 5
Poganin (PL)  grey, foaled 2001
Laheeb (IL) - Pohulanka (PL) / Pepton (PL)
B/O SK Janów Podlaski
1817171618
1818171619
1818171619
87.33
 6
Alpar (PL)  grey, foaled 2001
Pamir (PL) - Albia (PL) / Pers (PL)
B/O Falborek Arabians
1716181618
1716171617
1717171618
84.33
 7
Celit (PL)  grey, foaled 2001
Pamir (PL) - Cytrea (PL) / Partner (PL)
B/O B. Pisarski
1717171617
1717171617
1717171517
83.67
 8
Tajfun (PL)  grey, foaled 2001
Czif (PL) - Tartinka (PL) / Borek (PL)
B/O R. Ciągło
1717161617
1717161616
1716161616
82.00
   
   
   
 Class 2 - 2-3 years old colts 
   
 1
Złocień (PL)  grey, foaled 2000
Laheeb (IL) - Zaleta (PL) / Piechur (PL)
B/O SK Michałów
1919181719
1818181719
1918181619
90.67
 2
Diament (PL)  bay, foaled 2000
Druid (PL) - Decyzja (PL) / Pamir (PL)
B/O SK Michałów
1818181519
1818171618
1818181618
87.67
 3
Epolet (PL)  bay, foaled 2000
Ararat (PL) - Euza (PL) / Etogram (PL)
B/O SK Janów Podlaski
1818171617
1818181617
1818181617
86.67
 4
Salar (PL)  grey, foaled 2000
Ecaho (PL) - Saba (PL) / Etat (PL)
B/O SK Janów Podlaski
1918171517
1819171617
1919181416
86.33
 5
KP Moreed (DE)  grey, foaled 1999
Hakeel Ibn Kaysoon (DE) - KP Mofida (DE) / Idrees (EG)
B: Kauber Platte / O: K. Gozdzialski, PL
1817171518
1717161518
1717171618
84.33
 6
Geograf (PL)  grey, foaled 1999
Erfurt (PL) - Gorbi (PL) / Biquest (US)
B: M. Nowakowska / O: M. Kubik, PL
1616171617
1616171618
1616171618
82.67
   
   
   
 Class 3 - yearling fillies 
   
 1
Złota Księga (PL)  bay, foaled 2001
Ganges (PL) - Zatoka (PL) / Arbil (PL)
B/O SK Michałów
1818191619
1818191619
1918191719
90.67
 2
Wróżka (PL)  black, foaled 2001
Ganges (PL) - Wipera (PL) / Fawor (PL)
B/O SK Michałów
1918171619
1818181619
1919191619
90.00
 3
Kasjopea (PL)  grey, foaled 2001
Eldon (PL) - Kwestura (PL) / Monogramm (US)
B/O SK Michałów
1918171620
1919171619
1918181618
89.67
 4
Siklawa (PL)  grey, foaled 2001
Laheeb (IL) - Siewka (PL) / Eldon (PL)
B/O SK Janów Podlaski
1818181619
1919181518
1919181618
89.33
 5
Panonia (PL)  chestnut, foaled 2001
Eukaliptus (PL) - Pilar (PL) / Fawor (PL)
B/O SK Janów Podlaski
1918181619
1818171618
1919181618
89.00
 6
Egzyna (PL)  grey, foaled 2001
Eldon (PL) - Elganda (PL) / Monogramm (US)
B/O SK Michałów
1918171619
1919181619
1818171518
88.67
 7
Galia-Bis (PL)  grey, foaled 2001
Pamir (PL) - Gracja-Bis (PL) / Monogramm (US)
B/O SK Niewierz
1918181618
1819161617
1918171618
87.67
 8
Altea (PL)  bay, foaled 2001
Eukaliptus (PL) - Algora (PL) / Probat (SE)
B/O SK Janów Podlaski
1817181618
1818171617
1918181618
87.33
 9
Pallas-Atena (PL)  grey, foaled 2001
Ecaho (PL) - Pelisa (PL) / Europejczyk (PL)
B/O SK Chrcynno-Pałac
1818171517
1819171617
1818171617
86.00
 10
Ciabuka (PL)  chestnut, foaled 2001
Album (PL) - Cuma (PL) / Eukaliptus (PL)
B/O St. Roch Arabians
1817171518
1818181518
1818171517
85.67
 11
Warbia (PL)  grey, foaled 2001
Harbin (PL) - Włócznia (PL) / Borek (PL)
B/O Falborek Arabians
1817171517
1818171617
1818171618
85.67
 12
Eklejka (PL)  grey, foaled 2001
Ararat (PL) - Eklezja (PL) / Monogramm (US)
B/O L. Błaszczyk
1717171517
1717171617
1717171617
83.67
   
   
   
 Class 4 - 2-3 years old fillies 
   
 1
Emira (PL)  grey, foaled 2000
Laheeb (IL) - Embra (PL) / Monogramm (US)
B/O SK Michałów
1919181618
2019181618
2019181618
90.67
 2
Wieża Babel (PL)  grey, foaled 2000
Laheeb (IL) - Wiaźma (PL) / Arbil (PL)
B/O SK Michałów
1919181720
1819171619
1818171619
90.00
 3
Galilea (PL)  grey, foaled 2000
Laheeb (IL) - Georgia (PL) / Monogramm (US)
B/O SK Michałów
1918181618
1919181618
1919181618
89.67
 4
Egea (PL)  grey, foaled 2000
Laheeb (IL) - Egna (PL) / Eukaliptus (PL)
B/O SK Michałów
1818181718
1818181618
1919181618
89.00
 5
Emika (PL)  grey, foaled 1999
Eldon (PL) - Emoza (PL) / Ernal (PL)
B/O SO Białka
1918171718
1819161818
1818171618
88.33
 6
Corina-Corina (PL)  chestnut, foaled 2000
Dębowiec (PL) - Cuma (PL) / Eukaliptus (PL)
B/O St. Roch Arabians
1919171618
1818171618
1918171618
88.00
 7
Groteska (PL)  grey, foaled 2000
Emigrant (PL) - Gracja-Bis (PL) / Monogramm (US)
B/O SK Niewierz
1817171618
1818171618
1818181718
87.33
 8
Echo Kallisto (PL)  grey, foaled 2000
Pamir (PL) - Endera (PL) / Grandorr (US)
B/O SK Chrcynno-Pałac
1717181617
1818181617
1818181617
86.33
 9
Damulka (PL)  grey, foaled 1999
Angor (PL) - Dekada (PL) / Eternit (PL)
B/O N. Napierała
1717171617
1717161517
1818171617
84.00
 10
Demara Bis (PL)  grey, foaled 2000
Angor (PL) - Dekada (PL) / Eternit (PL)
B/O N. Napierała
1616171617
1616161617
1717171617
82.33
   
   
   
 Class 5 - 4-6 years old stallions 
   
 1
Emrod (PL)  grey, foaled 1997
Emigrant (PL) - Empressa (PL) / Probat (SE)
B/O SK Michałów
1919181718
2020181718
2019181718
92.00
 2
Grafik (PL)  grey, foaled 1996
Eukaliptus (PL) - Gaskonia (PL) / Probat (SE)
B/O SK Michałów
1918181718
1919181619
1919181719
91.00
 3
Piber (PL)  grey, foaled 1996
Pamir (PL) - Pilina (PL) / Eternit (PL)
B/O SK Janów Podlaski
1818181619
1818181619
1818181620
89.33
 4
Eutin (PL)  grey, foaled 1996
Etogram (PL) - Euzebia (PL) / Palas (SU)
B/O SK Janów Podlaski
1817171519
1818171619
1918181620
88.33
 5
Emon (PL)  grey, foaled 1996
Pers (PL) - Emoza (PL) / Ernal (PL)
B: SO Białka / O: I. Zawadzka & T. Sobierajski, PL
1818181618
1818181519
1818181618
88.00
   
   
   
 Class 6 - 4-6 years old mares 
   
 1
El Dorada (PL)  grey, foaled 1998
Sanadik El Shaklan (DE) - Emigrantka (PL) / Eukaliptus (PL)
B/O SK Michałów
1920191618
2020181619
1919191619
92.33
 2
Espadrilla (PL)  grey, foaled 1997
Monogramm (US) - Emanacja (PL) / Eukaliptus (PL)
B/O SK Michałów
2019181519
1920181518
2020181619
91.33
 3
Emmona (PL)  grey, foaled 1998
Monogramm (US) - Emilda (PL) / Pamir (PL)
B/O SK Michałów
1919181618
1919181619
1918181618
90.00
 4
Hula (PL)  grey, foaled 1996
Penthagonn (DE) - Hulanka (PL) / Eukaliptus (PL)
B: SK Kurozwęki / O: SO Bialka, PL
1918181618
1919181618
1918181619
89.67
 5
Majka (PL)  bay, foaled 1998
Eurol (PL) - Matura (PL) / Arbil (PL)
B/O SK Niewierz
1818171619
1818171619
1918181620
89.00
   
   
   
 Class 8 - 7-10 years old mares 
   
 1
Elandra (PL)  grey, foaled 1995
Monogramm (US) - Erlanda (PL) / Eukaliptus (PL)
B/O SK Michałów
2020181719
2020181618
2020181619
93.00
 2
Egzonera (PL)  grey, foaled 1995
Monogramm (US) - Egzotyka (PL) / Probat (SE)
B/O SK Michałów
1919191618
1919181719
2020191619
92.33
 3
Eutona (PL)  bay, foaled 1994
Etogram (PL) - Euterpe (PL) / Probat (SE)
B/O SK Janów Podlaski
1918191619
1918181619
1918191720
91.33
 4
Fallada (PL)  chestnut, foaled 1995
Monogramm (US) - Fanaberia (PL) / Probat (SE)
B/O SK Michałów
1919181618
1919181719
1919181619
91.00
 5
Euskara (PL)  grey, foaled 1993
Ararat (PL) - Euglena (PL) / Banat (PL)
B: SK Kurozwęki / O: SO Bialka, PL
1918181619
1919181719
1918181619
90.67
 6
Pepesza (PL)  grey, foaled 1993
Eukaliptus (PL) - Pestka (PL) / Probat (SE)
B/O SK Janów Podlaski
1920181718
1918171718
1919181718
90.67
 7
Arabeska (PL)  grey, foaled 1993
Eldon (PL) - Arina (PL) / Palas (SU)
B/O SK Janów Podlaski
1918171619
1919181619
1818171619
89.33
 8
Enisia (PL)  grey, foaled 1995
Sinus (DE) - Erytrea (PL) / Andrut (PL)
B: J. Żurowski / O: E. Ciaglo, PL
1818171519
1818181618
1918181620
88.67
 9
Wedeta (PL)  bay, foaled 1993
Wermut (PL) - Wiorsta (PL) / Banat (PL)
B: SK Kurozwęki / O: K. Gozdzialski, PL
1818181517
1818181617
1818171618
86.67
   
   
   
 Class 9 - 11 years old and older mares 
   
 1
Premiera (PL)  grey, foaled 1989
Piechur (PL) - Premia (PL) / Palas (SU)
B/O SK Michałów
2020181618
2020181718
1919181618
91.67
 2
Eutrofia (PL)  grey, foaled 1991
Palas (SU) - Euforia (PL) / Bandos (PL)
B: SK Kurozwęki / O: SO Bialka, PL
1919181619
1919181619
1919181719
91.33
 3
Armenia (PL)  grey, foaled 1988
Tallin (SU) - Arteria (PL) / Probat (SE)
B: SK Michałów / O: K. Grudziaz, PL
1818191717
1919181718
2019191718
91.00
 4
Gaskonia (PL)  grey, foaled 1987
Probat (SE) - Gizela (PL) / Palas (SU)
B/O SK Michałów
1919191618
1919171718
1919191618
90.67
 5
Minoga (PL)  brown, foaled 1990
Arbil (PL) - Miranda (PL) / El Paso (PL)
B: SK Michałów / O: K. Grudziaz, PL
1818181518
1818181618
1818181619
88.00
   
   
   
 Class 10 - 7-10 years old stallions 
   
 1
Furiat (PL)  dark bay, foaled 1995
Monogramm (US) - Furora (PL) / Pepton (PL)
B/O SK Michałów
1919181718
1919181718
1919181818
91.33
 2
Ostragon (PL)  grey, foaled 1994
Pers (PL) - Osełka (PL) / Palas (SU)
B/O SO Białka
1818181419
1818181619
1817181519
87.67
 3
Western (PL)  chestnut, foaled 1995
Monogramm (US) - Wilejka (PL) / El Paso (PL)
B: SK Michałów / O: K. Pawlak, PL
1817181618
1817181618
1818181618
87.33
 4
Sylwan (PL)  bay, foaled 1995
Wojsław (PL) - Salamandra (PL) / Alegro (PL)
B: B. Dąbrowski / O: K. Pawlak, PL
1717171619
1717181719
1717171618
86.33
   
   
   
 Class 11 - 11 years old and older stallions 
   
 1
Ecaho (PL)  grey, foaled 1990
Pepton (PL) - Etruria (PL) / Palas (SU)
B/O SK Janów Podlaski
2020181618
2020181617
2020181617
91.33
 2
Avangard (SU)  grey, foaled 1990
Vympel (SU) - Antenna (SU) / Mascat (SU)
B: Tiersk / O: M. Hermann & M. Jaslan, PL
1918181719
1919181619
1918181618
90.33
 3
Emigrant (PL)  grey, foaled 1991
Ararat (PL) - Emigrantka (PL) / Eukaliptus (PL)
B/O SK Michałów
1919191618
1919181518
1919181518
89.67
 4
Ararat (PL)  grey, foaled 1985
Palas (SU) - Arra (PL) / Bandos (PL)
B/O SK Janów Podlaski
1818181519
1818181619
1918181619
89.00
   
 

fin


TOM ARABIANS
info@tom-arabians.com
google analytics